For some strange reason, those indicated below as "online" seem to have been removed from the "Series" list. They can be found at "Plats.net" listed under Baltimore County (in a strangely ordered list). The listing under Baltimore City is empty.
Date | MSA # | Contents | Location | MdHR # | Citation | Online? |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
04/15/1784 | C2042-1 | Lots on Hanover Street, between Baltimore Street and Montgomery Street | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-135 | C2042-1 | |
1788 | C2042-2 | Road from Baltimore to Reisterstown Location: Map Room Side Counter | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-159 | C2042-2 | |
1790 | C2042-3 | Green, Vincent vs. Joshua Harryman, Ejectment - Richardsons Forest, Johns Chance, Charles Farm, Thomas Lot | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-48 | C2042-3 | |
1790 | C2042-4 | Green, Vincent vs. Henry Oram, Ejectment - Richardsons Forrest, Johns Choice, Charles Farm, Thomas Lot | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-113 | C2042-4 | |
1790 | C2042-5 | Road from Stigers Corner to Rogers Hill and to Patapsco Falls | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-163 | C2042-5 | |
1790 | C2042-6 | Road from BC to Patapsco Falls | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-184 | C2042-6 | |
1791 | C2042-7 | Road from Baltimore west of Randalls Town to Frederick County line | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-155 | C2042-7 | |
1791 | C2042-8 | Road from Baltimore Town towards Frederick Town; Road from Eutaw Street to Anne Arundel County bridge over Patapsco Falls | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-182 | C2042-8 | Online |
05/17/1792 | C2042-9 | Gill, John of John vs. John Matthews and Joseph Griffith; Ejectment - Marys Meadows, Hickory Bottom Corrected, Nicholsons Manor, Shawan Hunting Ground | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-51 | C2042-9 | |
04/26/1792 | C2042-10 | Merryman, Mertico vs. Laurence Logsdon; Ejectment - Cumberland, Georges Lot, Long Valley, Peach Brandy Forest, Apple Brandy Forest | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-76 | C2042-10 | |
1792 | C2042-11 | Bel Air Rd., Old Bel Air Rd | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-169 | C2042-11 | Online |
1795 | C2042-12 | Road from Reisterstown to Pennsylvania line | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-160 | C2042-12 | |
04/21/1795 | C2042-13 | Smith, Eleanor Addison, Lots 22-24 of First Addition to Baltimore | B5/09/02/000 | 19957-227 | C2042-13 | Online |
1796 | C2042-14 | Road from Reisterstown to Winchester Town Location: Map Room Side Counter | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-150 | C2042-14 | |
1796 | C2042-15 | Reisters Town to Pennsylvania line, Map of Straight Line | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-185 | C2042-15 | Online |
06/05/1797 | C2042-16 | Pratt Street Extended | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-138 | C2042-16 | |
1797 | C2042-17 | York Turnpike | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-147 | C2042-17 | |
1797 | C2042-18 | York Turnpike | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-154 | C2042-18 | |
05/27/1797 | C2042-19 | Smith, John; Chatsworth on Union Street | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-109 | C2042-19 | Online |
08/30/1827 | C2042-20 | Carroll, James, Land condemned for Forge from land known as Newtown, Georgia, Howards Discovery | B5/09/02/000 | 19957-230 | C2042-20 | Online |
10/15/1798 | C2042-21 | Carrol vs. Norwood | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-31 | C2042-21 | |
09/12/1804 | C2042-22 | Dallas, Walter R. vs. Daniel Stansbury; lands known as Dixons Neck, Hopewell, Gooseberry Neck, Shanes Fancy, Better Hope, Planters Paradise, Franklins Purchase, Lukes Goodwill | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-40 | C2042-22 | |
1801 | C2042-23 | Stansbury, Daniel vs. Walter R. Dallas; land known as Lukes Goodwill, Dixons Neck, Hopewell, Better Hope, Planters Paradise, Franklins Purchase | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-105 | C2042-23 | Online |
1800 | C2042-24 | Road from Baltimore City to Liberty Town and Frederick County Line, Near Philemon Barnes Plantation | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-157 | C2042-24 | |
1800 | C2042-25 | Smith, John, Jr., Benjamin Williams, and Samuel Williams; lots on Church Street, Charles Street, Pleasant Street, and Holliday Street | B5/09/02/000 | 19957-235 | C2042-25 | |
1801 | C2042-26 | Caroline Street, Bond Street, Market Street, Anne Street and Wolfe Street, Crossed by Allisanna Street, Fleet Street, Wilkes Street, Bank Street and Gough Street | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-131 | C2042-26 | |
1801 | C2042-27 | Road from York Road to Gorsuchs Mill | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-175 | C2042-27 | |
1802 | C2042-28 | Baxter, Nicholas vs. Joseph Weary; Ejectment - Goose Harbour, Burmans Forest | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-5 | C2042-28 | Online |
12/06/1802 | C2042-29 | Reisterstown Turnpike | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-144 | C2042-29 | |
11/08/1802 | C2042-30 | Road from Hanover near the Widow Mortars Tavern to York Turnpike road at Benedict Hurst Tavern | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-172 | C2042-30 | Online |
1803 | C2042-31 | Biddison, Jeremiah vs. Job Garritson; Ejectment - Biddisons Neck, Gooseberry Neck, Sisters Hope, Dundee | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-6 | C2042-31 | Online |
10/1803 | C2042-32 | Clarke, James H. vs. Thomas Pamphilion; Ejectment - lots on Wilkes Street, Caroline Street, and Fleet Street | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-23 | C2042-32 | Online |
1803 | C2042-33 | Cole, Giles vs. Stephen G. Gill; Ejectment - Coles Struggle, Land of Strife, Addition to Prices Favour, Shewan Hunting Ground, Nancys Palace | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-38 | C2042-33 | |
1803 | C2042-34 | John Talbot Risteau vs. Benjamin Bowen; Ejectment - Selsed, Bucks Purchase | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-100 | C2042-34 | |
03/11/1803 | C2042-35 | Stansbury, Jacob; Lots on High Street and Mechanical Street | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-134 | C2042-35 | |
1803 | C2042-36 | Belair Road from bridge over Winters Run to White Marsh Run | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-166 | C2042-36 | Online |
09/22/1803 | C2042-37 | Road from Gravelly Hill to Frederick line | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-167 | C2042-37 | |
1803 | C2042-38 | New Garrison Road | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-176 | C2042-38 | |
1803 | C2042-39 | Carroll vs. Maidwell, Merrymans Lot and Hails Addition | B5/09/02/000 | 19957-240 | C2042-39 | |
1804 | C2042-40 | Allen, Margaret, et al. vs. William Smith, et al.; Ejectment - Lots 759, 766, 800, and 807 on German Street and Bond Street | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-1 | C2042-40 | |
09/12/1804 | C2042-41 | Bowen, Solomon vs. Josias Bowen; Ejectment - Samuels Hope, Free Gift, Carrs Pleasure | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-10 | C2042-41 | |
1804 | C2042-42 | Cockey, John vs. Matilda Nicholson; Ejectment - Franklins Neglect, Cockeys Discovery, Gibsons Forrest, Warners Chance, Gibsons Ridge, Lowes Thicket, Ruths Garden, Valley of Jehosaphat, Franklins Delight | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-32 | C2042-42 | |
1804 | C2042-43 | Cockey, John vs. Smith Larkin; Franklins Neglect, Cockeys Discovery, Gibsons Forrest, Warners Chance, Gibsons Ridge, Lower Thicket, Franklins Delight and Ruths Garden, Valley of Jehosaphat | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-33 | C2042-43 | |
05/24/1804 | C2042-44 | Cole, Richard vs. Job Garretron; and Job Garretron vs. Joseph Carter | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-39 | C2042-44 | |
05/24/1804 | C2042-45 | Price, Susannah and Keturah Price vs. Andrew Wilson; land known as Prices Chance, Executors Management, Coxes Forrest, Mount Pleasant | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-91 | C2042-45 | |
08/14/1805 | C2042-46 | Hanover Road from Beaver Dam Run to York Turnpike Road | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-173 | C2042-46 | |
07/07/1804 | C2042-47 | Road from Winters Run Bridge in Harford County to John Pauls Dwelling house in Baltimore County | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-179 | C2042-47 | |
02/04/1804 | C2042-48 | Lexington Market House Plan | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-190 | C2042-48 | |
02/24/1806 | C2042-49 | Road from Reisters Town Turnpike Road to Intersect Old Soldiers Delight Road | B5/09/02/000 | 19957-231 | C2042-49 | |
10/1803 | C2042-50 | Harvey, William vs. William Woods; Ejectment - Selsed, Fords Choice | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-56 | C2042-50 | |
07/04/1805 | C2042-51 | Road from Merridiths Ford to York Turnpike | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-148 | C2042-51 | |
11/1805 | C2042-52 | Schunk, John vs. Samuel Davis; Ejectment - Todds Range, Mountneys Neck | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-200 | C2042-52 | |
04/29/1805 | C2042-53 | Aisquith, William, Estate; Deed of partition between Edward Aisquith and John Washington Glenn and Elizabeth Glenn, lots on Front Street, Wapping Street, High Street, Pitt Street, Potters Street, McElderry Street, and Aisquith Street | B5/09/02/000 | 19957-238 | C2042-53 | |
10/1804 | C2042-54 | Gittings, James vs. Robert Dew, Jr.; Ejectment - Wells Neck | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-52 | C2042-54 | |
10/1806 | C2042-55 | Brown, Nicholas vs. Frederick Wampler; Philips Retirement, Guard House, Iron Intention, Bens Vexation, Rochester | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-8 | C2042-55 | |
1807 | C2042-56 | Gassaway, Brice J. vs. heirs of James Gittings; Ejectment - Gassaways Ridge, Gassaways Addition | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-44 | C2042-56 | |
05/1806 | C2042-57 | Leggett, George vs. Rebecca Burns; Ejectment - Todds Range, Mountneys Neck | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-75 | C2042-57 | Online |
05/1805 | C2042-58 | Norwood, Edward vs. Samuel Norwood; Trespass - United Friendship | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-84 | C2042-58 | |
10/06/1806 | C2042-59 | Road from John Stansbury Plantation to road from Cromwells Bridge and Baltimore | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-151 | C2042-59 | |
1806 | C2042-60 | Fitzhugh, George; Road between Towsons and Slades | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-153 | C2042-60 | |
08/20/1806 | C2042-61 | Road from George Beames to Albert Lecomptes Mill and to Liberty Town Road | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-181 | C2042-61 | |
03/14/1806 | C2042-62 | Road from Aquilla Farms Tavern to Thomas Cockeys Mill to Deer Park Road | B5/09/02/000 | 19957-225 | C2042-62 | |
05/1806 | C2042-63 | Carroll, Charles, of Carrollton vs John Cockey; Covenant - Cockeys Trust, Helmore, Cockeys Recovery | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-27 | C2042-63 | |
10/1805 | C2042-64 | Hatherly, John vs. Nicholas Reynolds; Ejectment - Orchard | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-57 | C2042-64 | |
03/1807 | C2042-65 | McIlvanin, Alexander, et al. vs. Thomas Wiffird; Ejectment - Come By Chance, Pontanys Chance | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-81 | C2042-65 | |
10/1807 | C2042-66 | Norwood, Edward vs. Samuel Norwood; United Friendship | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-85 | C2042-66 | |
1807 | C2042-67 | Road from Reisterstown Turnpike opposite Edward Johnsons land by Isaac Greens Mill to the York Turnpike opposite Roseter Scotts land | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-130 | C2042-67 | |
1807 | C2042-68 | Road from Pennsylvania line near David Wyles dwelling house to York Turnpike near John Tilley Youngs store; and road from York Turnpike at Towsons Tavern to Pennsylvania line | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-170 | C2042-68 | Online |
03/1808 | C2042-69 | Chase, Samuel vs. Stephen Colver; Covenant - Jones Falls from Pratt St. to the Basin | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-22 | C2042-69 | |
1808 | C2042-70 | Richards, Richard, Jr. and Richard Richards, Sr. vs Isaac Stevens; Ejectment - Rock Land, Rock Land Enlarged, Rees Addition, Rees Ridge | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-98 | C2042-70 | |
1808 | C2042-71 | Overshot Road | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-165 | C2042-71 | |
11/09/1808 | C2042-72 | Road from Dulany Street to a road leading to Philadelphia | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-174 | C2042-72 | |
10/1809 | C2042-73 | Allen, Margaret, et al. vs. William Smith, et al.; Ejectment - Mountenays Neck | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-4 | C2042-73 | |
10/1809 | C2042-74 | Brown, Nicholas vs. Elijah Corbin; land known as Philips Retirement, Guard House, Iron Intenion, Bens Vexation, Rochester | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-7 | C2042-74 | |
01/1823 | C2042-75 | Carroll, James and Charles Ridgely Carroll; Huntington | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-17 | C2042-75 | |
10/1809 | C2042-76 | Owings, William vs. Richard Richards; Ejectment - New Market, Windfaw, Stansburys Prospect, Christophers Fancy, Bridgeland, Everything Needful | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-89 | C2042-76 | |
05/17/1809 | C2042-77 | Platt of the Belle Air Road shewing the Alterations made in Virtue of the Act of 1806, 1807 | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-162 | C2042-77 | Online |
1809 | C2042-78 | Tyson, Elisha, Lots on Elk Ridge Road and Scott Street | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-188 | C2042-78 | |
10/06/1809 | C2042-79 | Road from John Wises Black Horse Tavern to William Slades Tavern | B5/09/02/000 | 19957-223 | C2042-79 | |
06/29/1809 | C2042-80 | Poor House Land | B5/09/02/000 | 19957-239 | C2042-80 | Online |
1809 | C2042-81 | Allen, Margaret, James Allen, and Owen Allen vs. William Smith, et al.; Ejectment - Mountenays Neck | B5/09/02/000 | 19957-243 | C2042-81 | |
10/1810 | C2042-82 | Hughes, Christopher vs. Mathew Soulsby; Ejectment - Gists Inspection | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-61 | C2042-82 | |
03/1810 | C2042-83 | Kelso, John vs. John R.C.B. Boone; Trespass - Clover Hill | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-69 | C2042-83 | |
1810 | C2042-84 | Lemmon, Alexis vs. Barbara Lammott; Ejectment - Eight Sisters, Uricks Delight, Stoney Hills, Jerico, Lamouths Middle Of the World, White Oak Bottom, Fox Range | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-71 | C2042-84 | Online |
10/1810 | C2042-85 | MacCreary, William vs. James Davis; Hookers Meadow Enlarged, Bells Venture | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-80 | C2042-85 | |
03/1810 | C2042-86 | Palmer, Benjamin vs. John Roger Champayne; Ejectment - Stocksdales Content | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-92 | C2042-86 | |
1810 | C2042-87 | Tolley, James and Martha Howard vs Annanias Divers; land known as St. George Better Secured, Long Point, Divers Island, Partners Discovery, Tolleys Neglect, St. George | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-117 | C2042-87 | |
03/21/1810 | C2042-88 | Road from Little Falls of Gunpowder to Worlds End Hill and Joppa Road | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-145 | C2042-88 | |
1810 | C2042-89 | Road from Reisterstown to Pennsylvania line | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-178 | C2042-89 | |
04/04/1811 | C2042-90 | Rider, Arthur, Private road | B5/09/02/000 | 19957-221 | C2042-90 | |
1810 | C2042-91 | Piper, James vs. Robert Bolton, Hansons Wood Lot, Coles Addition, Gallow Barrow, Goodwins Lane | B5/09/02/000 | 19957-228 | C2042-91 | |
1802 | C2042-92 | Reisters Town Turnpike | B5/09/02/000 | 19957-246 | C2042-92 | |
10/1810 | C2042-93 | Burns, Columbus J. vs. Owen McManus; Ejectment - lots on Baltimore Street, Charles Street, Pratt Street, and Hanover Street | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-15 | C2042-93 | |
1811 | C2042-94 | Allenders, Joseph vs. Terrence Byrnes; Ejectment - Lot 178 on Alesanna and Market Sts. | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-2 | C2042-94 | |
03/1811 | C2042-95 | Johnson, Henry vs. Henry Manson; Ejectment - Lot 178 on Allisanna and Market Street | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-67 | C2042-95 | |
03/1810 | C2042-96 | Water, Philip vs. Henry Labrune; Ejectment - Lot 52 on High Street, York Street, and Turnpike Street | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-120 | C2042-96 | |
04/15/1811 | C2042-97 | Road from Franklins Paper Mill on Gwinns Falls to New Liberty Road | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-156 | C2042-97 | |
1811 | C2042-98 | Lanvale Road | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-161 | C2042-98 | |
1811 | C2042-99 | York Town Turnpike Road | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-164 | C2042-99 | |
11/03/1824 | C2042-100 | Sinclair, John, Lots on Cathedral Street, Richmond Street and Bolton Street | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-204 | C2042-100 | |
03/1812 | C2042-101 | Howard, John E. and J. Pennington vs Henry Stevenson; Ejectment - Salisbury Plains | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-65 | C2042-101 | |
03/1812 | C2042-102 | Allenders, Joseph vs. Terrence Byrnes, et al.; Ejectment - Fells Prospect | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-3 | C2042-102 | |
03/27/1812 | C2042-103 | Carroll, Charles, of Carrollton vs Thomas Bodley | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-29 | C2042-103 | Online |
10/1811 | C2042-104 | Carroll, James and Sophia Carroll vs. Samuel Smith; Trespass - Swan Harbor, Batchelors Delight | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-30 | C2042-104 | |
1812 | C2042-105 | Howard, John E. vs. John Moale, et al.; Ejectment - Luns Lot, Luns Lot Enlarged | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-64 | C2042-105 | Online |
05/25/1812 | C2042-106 | Dorsey, William | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-197 | C2042-106 | |
11/05/1812 | C2042-107 | Aisquith Street from Pitt Street to Old York Road, Recorded in (Land Records) WG 120, folio 564 | B5/09/02/000 | 19957-224 | C2042-107 | |
09/25/1812 | C2042-108 | Bridge Street Extended, from Old Public Road to Joppa and to Briton Street | B5/09/02/000 | 19957-233 | C2042-108 | |
09/24/1813 | C2042-109 | Bryan, Nicholas vs. Nathan Green; Ejectment - Richardsons Forrest, Pistole Thicket, Sheredines Grove, Stumbling Block, Addition to Sheredines Grove, Buck Lodge, Addition to Pistole Thicket, Revis Lot | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-47 | C2042-109 | |
09/1813 | C2042-110 | Jessop, William vs. Michael Riddlemoser, Trespass - Lots 505-511 on Conowaga Street, Liberty Street, and Baltimore Street and Forest Lane | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-68 | C2042-110 | |
1813 | C2042-111 | Stansbury, Daniel, of Richard vs. John Murray; Trespass - Poplar Neck, Nashs Rest Resurveyed, Nashs Rest | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-104 | C2042-111 | |
10/16/1813 | C2042-112 | Low Street, from Union Street to Aisquith Street | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-139 | C2042-112 | |
1813 | C2042-113 | Washington and Baltimore Turnpike | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-168 | C2042-113 | |
1813 | C2042-114 | Giraud, John James vs. Nathanial Ramsey and William McMechen; Ejectment, Fells Prospect, lots on Market Street | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-214 | C2042-114 | |
03/1814 | C2042-115 | Carroll, Charles, of Carrollton vs John McClellan; Trespass - Parishes Range, Parrishes Fear | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-28 | C2042-115 | |
1814 | C2042-116 | Richards, Richard vs. Edward Brown; Ejectment - Cornhill Resurveyed, Fingal and Osien, Starbord | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-99 | C2042-116 | |
1814 | C2042-117 | Stansbury, Daniel, of Daniel vs. John Bowen and Eleanor Batty; Adventure, Corbins Rest, Jonas Range, Riders Industry, Samuels Addition | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-108 | C2042-117 | |
02/03/1815 | C2042-118 | Turnpike from Balimore City to Havre de Grace | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-158 | C2042-118 | Online |
03/1814 | C2042-119 | Bosley, James vs. Walter Perdue; Ejectment - lots in My Ladys Manor | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-11 | C2042-119 | |
09/1814 | C2042-120 | Hall, Aquila vs. Charles Gorsuch and Thomas McGloughlin | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-59 | C2042-120 | |
03/1815 | C2042-121 | Levering, Nathan vs. Richard Colvin; Ejectment - land on Ensor Street, Apple Alley, and Old Joppa Road | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-74 | C2042-121 | |
09/1815 | C2042-122 | Owings, Charcila D. vs. Charles Hail; Thomas and John Cockeys Meadows, Charles Meadows | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-87 | C2042-122 | |
12/04/1815 | C2042-123 | Road from Benjamin Prices Blacksmith Shop to Darby Ensors Mill above Black Rock Mills | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-171 | C2042-123 | |
06/10/1824 | C2042-124 | Falls Turnpike from Richard Catons Lime Kiln to Gunpowder Falls | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-186 | C2042-124 | Online |
03/25/1815 | C2042-125 | McCannon, James and William Hawkins; Bonds Pleasant Hills | B5/09/02/000 | 19957-237 | C2042-125 | |
1815 | C2042-126 | Stansbury, Daniel, of Daniel vs. John Bowen and Eleanor Battie; Ejectment - Jonas Range, Jonas Addition, Adventure, Corbins Rest, Riders Industry, Trifle Better Secured | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-106 | C2042-126 | |
1816 | C2042-127 | Road from BC to Susquehanna River to Gunpowder River. Road from Belle Air to PA line | B5/15/01/000 | 19957-149 | C2042-127 | Online |
01/18/1817 | C2042-128 | Road from County Road near Jacob Shimbergers Farm to William Hoffmans Mill, and to Old York Road near Joseph Jones | B5/09/02/000 | 19957-232 | C2042-128 | |
09/1817 | C2042-129 | Piper & Bolton vs. S.H. Haskins; Hansons Wood Lot, Coles Addition, Gallow Barrow, Goodwins Lane | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-70 | C2042-129 | |
09/1817 | C2042-130 | Tudor, John vs. Penelope D. Price; Ejectment - Mount Pleasant | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-118 | C2042-130 | |
1817 | C2042-131 | Baltimore City, enlarged boundaries of | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-191 | C2042-131 | |
09/1816 | C2042-132 | Geraud, John James vs. Lewis Reppord, and John James Geraud vs. Laurence Burns; Ejectment - Augustus Discovery, Augustus Discovery Resurveyed, Gists Inspection | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-54 | C2042-132 | Online |
05/16/1820 | C2042-133 | Hughes, Christopher vs. John James Giraud and John Smith; Ejectment - Gists Inspection | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-60 | C2042-133 | |
05/26/1818 | C2042-134 | Pratt Street, from Light Street to Franklin Lane | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-140 | C2042-134 | Online |
1818 | C2042-135 | Road from Mr. Wells house near Old Windsor Mill to Rolling Road at the School House; and Road from T. Schudys house by near Gwynns Falls to Ford Tavern on Old Frederick Town Road | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-220 | C2042-135 | Online |
1818 | C2042-136 | Boundaries of Baltimore City | B5/09/02/000 | 19957-236 | C2042-136 | |
09/10/1819 | C2042-137 | Brown, Charles C., et al. vs. William Lorman, et al.; Ejectment - Lots 142-153 on St. Pauls St. and Park Lane | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-9 | C2042-137 | |
1819 | C2042-138 | Eagleston, Abraham vs. William Cook; Ejectment - Abington, Abingtons Enlargement, Abingtons Enlargement Resurveyed, Adventure | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-41 | C2042-138 | |
09/1819 | C2042-139 | Larch, Margaret vs. William and Hall; Ejectment - Gays Mount, Maidens Out, Broads Choice, Broads Improvement | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-73 | C2042-139 | |
09/1818 | C2042-140 | Myers, Jacob vs. Pamelia Smith, et al.; Ejectment - Coles Harbour, Mountneys Neck, lots on Duke, Exeter, King George, and Harford Sts | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-82 | C2042-140 | |
1819 | C2042-141 | Rogers, Nicholas vs. Edward Griffith; Ejectment - Parrishs Range, Parrishs Fear, Level, Habnob at a Venture | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-94 | C2042-141 | |
09/1819 | C2042-142 | Stone, John A. vs. Arthur Hart; Ejectment - lots on Hanover and Charles Sts. and Frenchmans Alley | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-111 | C2042-142 | |
09/1819 | C2042-143 | Stone, John A. vs. Arthur Hart; Ejectment - Lots on Hanover La. and Frenchmans Alley | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-112 | C2042-143 | |
09/10/1819 | C2042-144 | Weems, John C. vs. Sarah Littlejohn; Ejectment - lots on German Street, Hanover Street, Pratt Street, and Charles Street | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-121 | C2042-144 | Online |
1820 | C2042-145 | Geraud, John James vs. Christopher Hughes; Ejectment - Gists Inspection | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-53 | C2042-145 | Online |
1820 | C2042-146 | Rogers, Philip vs. James Davidson; Lunns Lot, Deep Point, lots on Charles Street, Pratt Street, and Light Street | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-96 | C2042-146 | |
09/29/1820 | C2042-147 | Road from Thomas Suttons passing Ball Mill to York and Baltimore Turnpike near John Wise Tavern | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-177 | C2042-147 | |
03/16/1822 | C2042-148 | Crooks, John vs. Eli Miller; Ejectment - Ambroses Lot Augmented, Georges Park, Pleasant Levels, Lucky Adventure, Maclanes Friendship | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-37 | C2042-148 | |
1821 | C2042-149 | Zimmerman, George vs. William Grimes; Trespass - Wells Manor | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-124 | C2042-149 | Online |
03/13/1821 | C2042-150 | Old York Road at York Turnpike Road | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-201 | C2042-150 | |
09/1822 | C2042-151 | Bosley, William vs. George Harryman; Trespass - Jeopardy, Barretts Addition, Barretts Delight, Long Crandon on the Hill | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-12 | C2042-151 | |
09/1822 | C2042-152 | Timanus, George vs. William Hissey, and William Hissey vs. George Timanus; Trespass - Little Munster, Pollys Delight, Wells Manor, Hard Labour | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-116 | C2042-152 | |
04/09/1822 | C2042-153 | Pratt Street, from Gay Street to Frederick Street | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-137 | C2042-153 | |
04/12/1822 | C2042-154 | Road from the Corner of William Haucks land on the Baltimore and Hanover Turnpike to intersect the road leading from Richards Mill to Nicholas Browns Mill | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-180 | C2042-154 | Online |
12/04/1822 | C2042-155 | Belle Air Rd as altered and amended | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-183 | C2042-155 | Online |
1823 | C2042-156 | Green, Isaac vs. Christian Mumma; Ejectment - Kingsbury Resurveyed, Wilmots Refuge, Maidens Out, Victorious Jackson | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-46 | C2042-156 | Online |
1823 | C2042-157 | Rogers, Henry W. vs. Philip Moore, et al.; Ejectment - Carters Delight, Mountneys Neck, Orange, Kemps Addition, Copus Harbour, Parkers Haven | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-95 | C2042-157 | |
1823 | C2042-158 | McHenry, Dr. James, Partition of lots on Baltimore Strret, Cove Street, Pratt Street, Howard Street, Scott Street, Green Street, Fayette Street, North Street, and Aisquith Street and Washington Avenue | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-196 | C2042-158 | Online |
1823 | C2042-159 | Map of Southwest section of Baltimore City | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-193 | C2042-159 | Online |
1823 | C2042-160 | Map of northeast part of Baltimore City | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-194 | C2042-160 | Online |
05/05/1824 | C2042-161 | Lots on Cheapside Street from Water Street to Pratt Street | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-141 | C2042-161 | Online |
06/10/1824 | C2042-162 | Falls Turnpike between Caton's lime kilns and William Jones' land | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-152 | C2042-162 | |
04/23/1825 | C2042-163 | Mackenheimer, Catharine, et al. vs Christopher Lindenberger, et al.; Equity - lots on Pratt Street, Green Street, Columbia Street, and Cove Street, Case file in (Chancery Papers) MdHR 40,200-453-1/10 | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-79 | C2042-163 | |
1825 | C2042-164 | Road from near Jacob Shineberger to William Hoffmans Grist Mill to Old York Road | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-213 | C2042-164 | |
09/1826 | C2042-165 | Carroll, Nicholas, et al. vs. James Carroll; Ejectment - Orange, Maidens Choice, Anthonys Delight, Wells Chance, Cockhold Makers Palace, Fox Hall, Skeymores Adventure, New Town, Bonds Pleasant Hills, Rich Neck, Brotherly Love | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-25 | C2042-165 | Online |
03/1826 | C2042-166 | Carroll, Nicholas vs. James Carroll; Ejectment - Georgia | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-26 | C2042-166 | |
1826 | C2042-167 | Gist, Thomas H., et al. vs. Robert North Moale; Ejectment - Adventure, Gists Desire, Moales Adventure, Green Spring Traverse, Addition to Green Spring Traverse, Gists Lime Pitts | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-43 | C2042-167 | |
1826 | C2042-168 | Craig, John, et al. vs. Mayor and City Council, Drainage in Fells Point | B5/09/02/000 | 19957-244 | C2042-168 | |
09/1827 | C2042-169 | Bosley, William vs. John Bishop and Henry Beall, and William Bosley vs. John Green and Thomas Grover; Ejectment - Jeopardy, Goswicks Choice, Roberts Forrest, Barretts Addition, Barretts Delight, Long Crandon on the Hill, Henrys Delight in Amys Grant | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-13 | C2042-169 | |
1827 | C2042-170 | Stansbury, Caleb, Road from mill on Western Fork of Patapsco Falls to near Woolreys Old Tavern | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-146 | C2042-170 | |
1827 | C2042-171 | Cockey, William, et al. vs. Larkin Smith, et al.; Ejectment - Franklins Neglect, Cockeys Discovery, Franklins Delight and Ruths Garden, Lows Thicket, Gibsons Forrest, Warners Chance, Wilsons Meadows | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-34 | C2042-171 | |
11/1830 | C2042-172 | Owings, Charlotte D. vs. John Hayward; Ejectment - John and Thomas Forrest | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-88 | C2042-172 | |
03/1828 | C2042-173 | Bryan, Nicholas and Joshua Gorsuch vs Mathew McLoran; Ejectment - Forberry Neck | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-16 | C2042-173 | |
09/1828 | C2042-174 | Maris, John B. vs. Samuel Brays, Jr.; Trespass - lots on Alice Ann Street, Gough Street, Washington Street, and Gist Street | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-78 | C2042-174 | |
1828 | C2042-175 | Shaw vs. Mayor and City Council; Baltimore City Harbour | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-107 | C2042-175 | |
1829 | C2042-176 | Fleming vs. Clayton; Ejectment - Clarksons Hope, Gassaways Ridge, Francis Freedom | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-42 | C2042-176 | |
10/23/1829 | C2042-177 | Gladman, Thomas vs. James Fenton, et al.; Belts Park, Minto, Harkle Pool, Stockden, Gilchrists Discovery | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-45 | C2042-177 | |
1829 | C2042-178 | Gladman, Thomas vs. James Fenton; Belts Park, Minto, Harkle Pool, Stockden, Gilchirst | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-216 | C2042-178 | |
10/06/1829 | C2042-179 | Road from Westminster in Frederick County to Western Fork of Patapsco Falls Near Wampler Mill in Baltimore County | B5/09/02/000 | 19957-222 | C2042-179 | |
1830 | C2042-180 | Lots on Lombard Street bounded by Charles Street and Light Street | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-125 | C2042-180 | |
1830 | C2042-181 | Franklin Street, from Cove Street to Munroe Street | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-136 | C2042-181 | |
183/03/17 | C2042-182 | Cockey, William, et al. vs. Rebecca Yellott, and William Cockey, et al. vs Sarah Jenkins; Ejectment - Franklins Neglect, Cockeys Discovery | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-35 | C2042-182 | |
1831 | C2042-183 | Thompson, Henry, et al. vs. Gunning Bedford, et al.; Ejectment - Chatsworth, Marys Plains, Gills Fancy, Walkers Wilderness, Luxs Convenience, lots on Franklin Street, Green Street, German Street, and Pine Street | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-115 | C2042-183 | |
11/1831 | C2042-184 | Warfield, George W. vs. Robert Shipley and Otho Shipley; Trespass - Dorseys Dilemma, Dorseys Neglect | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-123 | C2042-184 | |
1833 | C2042-185 | Canton Premises | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-187 | C2042-185 | Online |
1834 | C2042-186 | Giles, Jacob W., et al. vs. Hugh Crockett, et al.; Ejectment - Mountenays Neck | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-49 | C2042-186 | Online |
11/1834 | C2042-187 | Hillen, Thomas and Robina K. Hillen vs Stephen Blizzard; Ejectment - Buck Range Resurveyed, Cambridge | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-62 | C2042-187 | |
1834 | C2042-188 | Merryman, Micajah vs. William Scharfe; Trespass - Roystons Study, Egypt, Grindon | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-77 | C2042-188 | |
09/1834 | C2042-189 | Placide, Henry vs. Peter Levering; Ejectment - Lunns Lot, lots on Hanover, Barree, and Conway Sts | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-90 | C2042-189 | |
1834 | C2042-190 | Placide, Henry vs. Peter Levering; Ejectment, Lunns Lot, lots on Hanover Street, Conway Street, and Barree Street | B5/09/02/000 | 19957-229 | C2042-190 | |
10/1837 | C2042-191 | Buchanan, Samuel S. vs. Mary Harrington, and Mary Harrington vs Samuel S. Buchanan; Land on Rolling Rd | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-14 | C2042-191 | |
10/25/1837 | C2042-192 | Cockey, John vs. Richard Caton; Trespass - Cockeys Trust | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-211 | C2042-192 | |
1838 | C2042-193 | Rinehart, Henry vs. Mordecai Martin; Trespass - Corn Hills Resurveyed, Merrymans Beginning | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-97 | C2042-193 | Online |
1838 | C2042-194 | Shipley, Cornelius vs. Thomas Lee; Ejectment - Adams Garden | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-110 | C2042-194 | |
09/09/1839 | C2042-195 | Cox vs. William Tensfield; Ejectment - lots on Charles Street and Light Street and Primrose Alley | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-36 | C2042-195 | |
01/1839 | C2042-196 | Harnes, Charles R. vs. Roswell L. Colt, et al.; Ejectment - lots on Russell Street, Hague Street, Chestnut Street, and Ostend Street | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-55 | C2042-196 | |
1839 | C2042-197 | Hillen, Thomas vs. William Jackson; land known as Fellowship, Hailes Fellowship, James Meadow | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-63 | C2042-197 | |
1839 | C2042-198 | Tittle, Jeremiah vs. J.L.M. Smith, et al.; Trespass - lots on Baltimore Street, North Street, and Second Street | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-114 | C2042-198 | |
10/21/1839 | C2042-199 | Wilkins, John vs. George Richardson; Trespass - land on Reisterstown Turnpike | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-122 | C2042-199 | |
04/1840 | C2042-200 | Owings, Cordelia and Cordelia H. Donney vs. Andrew Cook; Ejectment - New Castle | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-86 | C2042-200 | |
03/1840 | C2042-201 | Towson, Sarah vs. Eliza Compton; Ejectment - Ensigns Grove, Pentenays Chance, Come By Chance | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-119 | C2042-201 | |
01/1841 | C2042-202 | Caton, Richard vs. William F. Johnson, et al.; Ejectment - Orange, Kemps Addition, Carters Delight, Parkers Haven, Mountenays Neck, Baltimore Company Lots 40-41, 49, and 78, lots on Suzerne Street, Dulaney Street, Harford Street and Allisanna Street | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-24 | C2042-202 | |
07/21/1841 | C2042-203 | Hammond, John L. vs. Thomasina H Gist; Equity - Nicholson Manor. Case file in (Chancery Papers) MdHR 40,200-2512-1/7 | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-208 | C2042-203 | |
1842 | C2042-204 | Glenn, John and Francis Howell vs Hugh Gelston and William O. Eichelberger; Ejectment - lots on Third Street, Cross Street, and Back Street | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-50 | C2042-204 | |
1842 | C2042-205 | Peterkin, et al. vs. Inloes; Ejectment - Montenays Neck, Fells Footing, Bold Venture, Island Point, lots on Wilkes Street, Bond Street, Lancaster Street, and Harford Street | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-93 | C2042-205 | Online |
09/1842 | C2042-206 | Casey, Elizabeth vs. William Inloes, et al.; Ejectment - Island Point, Bold Venture, Mountenays Neck, Coles Harbour, lots on Lancaster Street, York Street, Wilkes Street, and Bond Street | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-217 | C2042-206 | Online |
09/1843 | C2042-207 | Wilson, B. Greensbury vs. John Simondson and David Keener; Lots 545-546 on Pratt Street and Charles Street | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-207 | C2042-207 | |
11/1844 | C2042-208 | Hoffman, William H. vs. John N Shanck; Ejectment - Expedition | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-58 | C2042-208 | |
04/1844 | C2042-209 | Lammott, Henry vs. Sarah Murray; Ejectment - Spring Garden, Transylvania | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-72 | C2042-209 | Online |
11/1845 | C2042-210 | Nicholas, John, et. al. vs. William Boyden; Ejectment - land on Washington Turnpike | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-83 | C2042-210 | |
1847 | C2042-211 | Donnell, Lots on Union Square and Vicinity | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-203 | C2042-211 | |
10/18/1847 | C2042-212 | Patterson, Joseph W., et al. vs. Samuel Wilderson, et al.; Trespass - John and Thomas Forrest. | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-206 | C2042-212 | Online |
09/1849 | C2042-213 | Risteau vs. Armstrong; Ejectment - Good Hope, Gays Inspection, Darnalsylvania, Darnals Camp | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-101 | C2042-213 | |
1850 | C2042-214 | Chamberlain, John, et al. vs. John Kelso; Ejectment - Enlargement of Edward and Wills Valleys and Hills | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-19 | C2042-214 | Online |
03/21/1851 | C2042-215 | Kauffman, Hiram vs. John L. Brown; Ejectment - land on Franklin Turnpike | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-205 | C2042-215 | Online |
11/1851 | C2042-216 | Bay, James vs. William Scott; Trespass - Mount Royal Addition | B5/09/02/000 | 19957-234 | C2042-216 | |
C2042-217 | Rogers, Henry, et al. vs. Philip Rogers, et al.; Ejectment - Baltimore Company Lots 40-41 and 78-79, Mountenays Neck, Copus Harbour, Kemps Addition, Parkers Haven, Carters Delight, lots on French, Alesanna, and Luzerne Sts. and Philadelphia Turnpike | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-126 | C2042-217 | Online | |
C2042-218 | Lots on King George Street and Duke Street Bounded by Exeter Street and Harford Street | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-129 | C2042-218 | ||
C2042-219 | Right of Way over Cannon Street, McEldery Street, and Monument Street | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-133 | C2042-219 | ||
C2042-220 | Stevenson, Dr. Henry, Estate - lots on Concord Street, Truxton Street and York Turnpike | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-142 | C2042-220 | ||
C2042-221 | Fayette, Tammany; Fulton Street and East Street | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-143 | C2042-221 | ||
C2042-222 | Baltimore Company, Lots 149-153, Part of Smiths Forest part of Frederickstadt Enlarged | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-189 | C2042-222 | ||
C2042-223 | Land on Magothy River and Mountain Road in Anne Arundel County | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-195 | C2042-223 | ||
C2042-224 | Centre Street from Reservoir Street to French Street | B5/09/01/000 | 19957-219 | C2042-224 | ||
C2042-225 | Lots on Spring Street, Madison Street, Eden Street and Belle Air Avenue | B5/09/02/000 | 19957-241 | C2042-225 | ||
C2042-226 | Lots on Aisquith Street, Chase Street, and Harford Avenue | B5/09/02/000 | 19957-245 | C2042-226 | ||
C2042-227 | Lots on Spring Street, Madison Street, Bond Street, Dallas Street, Caroline Street, Monument Street, and Broadway Street | B5/09/02/000 | 19957-248 | C2042-227 |